Athletics

A Winning Tradition

In addition to a rich tradition of team success at Tilton School, each year many graduates go on to compete in college athletics at the Division I, II and III levels.  From basketball to golf, hockey to cross country, Tilton School graduates are making their mark at the next level.  
First Last YOG Sport University/College League/Conference Division
Alex Winkelmann 2013 Baseball St. Michael's College NE-10 II
Shea Nugent 2016 Baseball Brandeis University UAA III
Alex Winokur 2016 Baseball Gordon College CCC III
Nick Derocher 2014 Football University of New Hampshire CAA I
Jake Froehlich 2015 Football University of Oregon PAC-12 I
Tucker Buteau 2015 Golf St. Michael's College NE-10 II
Peter Drescher 2013 Men's Basketball Hobart and William Smith Colleges Liberty League III
Tim Ferraro 2014 Men's Basketball Salve Regina CCC III
Nemanja Krtolica 2014 Men's Basketball Midwestern State University LSC II
Lee Messier 2014 Men's Basketball Connecticut College NESCAC III
Chris Stowell 2014 Men's Basketball Univ of Miami ACC I
Marcus Willingham 2014 Men's Basketball Pfeiffer University CCA II
Andrew Cartwright 2015 Men's Basketball Drexel University CAA I
Anthony Green 2015 Men's Basketball Northeastern University CAA I
Terance Mann 2015 Men's Basketball Florida State ACC I
Connor O'Neill 2015 Men's Basketball University of Georgia SEC I
Franklin Porter 2015 Men's Basketball University of Portland WCC I
Phil  Edwards 2016 Men's Basketball Morehouse College SIA II
Brett Hanson 2016 Men's Basketball Florida Southern College Sunshine State II
Robert Martin, Jr. 2016 Men's Basketball Rice University Conference USA I
Kyle Wright 2016 Men's Basketball Laramie County College NJCAA
Josh Weinmann 2014 Men's Cross Country Endicott CCC III
Payton Baldillez 2013 Men's Ice Hockey Norwich University ECAC East III
Brendan Cain 2013 Men's Ice Hockey Saint Anselm College NE-10 II
Joey Colbert 2013 Men's Ice Hockey New England College ECAC East III
Blaise Healy 2013 Men's Ice Hockey University of New England ECAC East III
Andrew Sullivan 2014 Men's Ice Hockey Norwich University ECAC East III
Justin Longo 2014 Men's Ice Hockey Saint Anselm College NE-10 II
Thad Asa 2014 Men's Ice Hockey University of Arizona ACHA
Nunzio Morretti 2015 Men's Ice Hockey University of Rhode Island ACHA
Jakub Myska 2015 Men's Ice Hockey Hope College ACHA II
Johnny Orlando 2015 Men's Ice Hockey Westfield State University MASCAC III
Zach Frament 2016 Men's Ice Hockey Stonehill College NE-10 II
Ryan  Meade 2016 Men's Ice Hockey Stonehill College NE-10 II
Ryan Smith 2016 Men's Ice Hockey Stonehill College NE-10 II
John Magliano 2013 Men's Lacrosse American International College NE-10 II
Andrew Myhre 2013 Men's Lacrosse Clark University NEWMAC III
Scott Boucher 2014 Men's Lacrosse Wentworth Institute of Technology CCC III
Blake Hay 2014 Men's Lacrosse Green Mountain State College NAC III
Brendan Lovely 2014 Men's Lacrosse UMass Boston Little East III
Jared Lucas 2014 Men's Lacrosse Queens University SAC II
Andrew Markham 2014 Men's Lacrosse University of New England CCC III
Dikran Arshagouni 2016 Men's Lacrosse McGill University CUFLA I
Hoyt McCuin 2016 Men's Lacrosse University at Albany, SUNY America East I
Tyler Hatch 2015 Men's Lacrosse/Soccer Rochester Institute of Technology Liberty League III
Dan Malone 2013 Men's Soccer Saint Joseph's College of Maine GNAC III
Craig Wallace 2013 Men's Soccer Baldwin Wallace University OAC III
Matthew Chartier 2016 Men's Soccer Gordon College CCC III
Alex Cohen 2013 Women's Basketball Manhattan College MAAC I
Abigail Iannotti 2013 Women's Basketball Holy Family University CACC II
Rainey Cox 2014 Women's Basketball Fairleigh Dickinson University NEC I
Jillian Fama 2014 Women's Basketball Saint Anselm College NE-10 II
Cass Derda 2014 Women's Basketball University of Vermont America East I
Maureen Taggart  2014 Women's Basketball Northeastern University CAA I
Meghan Hynes 2015 Women's Basketball St. Lawrence University Liberty League III
Gabby Hunter 2016 Women's Basketball Dartmouth College Ivy League I
Giulia Orlando 2016 Women's Basketball Merrimack College NE-10 II
Sophia Neubauer 2016 Women's Basketball Bryant University NEC I
Masey  Zegarowski 2016 Women's Basketball Bryant University NEC I
Sarah Morrissette 2013 Women's Cross Country Fairfield University MAAC I
Stephanie Snow 2015 Women's Cross Country University of New England CCC III
Katherine O'Brien 2014 Women's Ice Hockey St. Michael's College ECAC East, NE-10 II
Lindsay O'Connell 2014 Women's Ice Hockey Nichols College CCC III
Sarah Erban 2015 Women's Ice Hockey Sacred Heart U NEC III
AnnMarie Manganiello 2015 Women's Ice Hockey Becker College NECC III
GinaBeth Manganiello 2015 Women's Ice Hockey Becker College NECC III
Madi Nichols 2015 Women's Ice Hockey St. Michael's College ECAC East, NE-10 II
Julieann Ramirez 2014 Women's Lacrosse UMass Lowell America East I
Kate Albretsen 2015 Women's Lacrosse, Soccer Norwich University ECAC East/GNAC III
Caitlin  Rotonnelli 2016 Women's Soccer Lasell College GNAC III
Riley  Norton 2016 Women's Soccer Meredith College USA South III
Don’t see your name on this list? Please contact Assistant Athletic Director Luke Santoro to be added!