A Winning Tradition

In addition to a rich tradition of team success at Tilton School, each year many graduates go on to compete in college athletics at the Division I, II and III levels. From basketball to golf, hockey to cross country, Tilton School graduates are making their mark at the next level. 

First Name Last Name YOG Sport College/University League/Conference Division
Shea Nugent 2016 Baseball Brandeis University UAA III
Cole Winkelmann 2018 Baseball Gordon College CCC III
Trevor Frederick 2018 Baseball Washington College Centennial III
Jake Nardone 2019 Baseball Endicott College NECC III
John Woernle 2019 Baseball Curry College CCC III
Tia Raspante 2018 Field Hockey University of New Hampshire CAA I
Kaitlin Bardellini 2019 Field Hockey; Ice Hockey  Castleton LEC III
Jackie Hill 2019 Field Hockey; Softball Colby College NESCAC III
Nick Derocher 2014 Football University of New Hampshire CAA I
Jake Froehlich 2015 Football University of Massachusetts - Amherst Independent I
Devin Perkins 2016 Football Trinity College NESCAC III
Andrew Sharkey 2016 Football Stonehill College NE-10 II
Josh Jones 2017 Football Kenyon College NCAC III
AJ Rattee 2017 Football Hamilton College NESCAC III
Sam Foley 2017 Football Hamilton College NESCAC III
Isaiah Saunders 2017 Football Bates College NESCAC III
Ethan Ross 2018 Football Bentley University NE-10 II
Eric Pilcher 2018 Football Stonehill College NE-10 II
Nick Salmon 2018 Football Merrimack College NE-10 II
Trevor Hardy 2018 Football Denison University NCAC III
Josh Fogg 2018 Football Muhlenberg College Centennial III
Tristin Fowler 2018 Football St. Ambrose MSFA NAIA
Darian Davis 2018 Football Merrimack College NEC I
Tucker Buteau 2015 Golf St. Michael's College NE-10 II
Ryan Waring 2018 Golf Coastal Carolina University Sunbelt I
Chris Stowell 2014 Men's Basketball University of Miami ACC I
Anthony Green 2015 Men's Basketball Northeastern University CAA I
Terance Mann 2015 Men's Basketball Florida State ACC I
Connor O'Neill 2015 Men's Basketball University of Georgia SEC I
Franklin Porter 2015 Men's Basketball University of Portland WCC I
Brett Hanson 2016 Men's Basketball Florida Southern College Sunshine State II
Robert Martin, Jr. 2016 Men's Basketball Rice University Conference USA I
Kyle Wright 2016 Men's Basketball Laramie County College NJCAA  
Daishaun Woods 2018 Men's Basketball Garden City Community College    
Charlie Deacon 2018 Men's Basketball Franklin Institute of Technology    
Cameron Parker 2018 Men's Basketball Sacred Heart University NEC I
Christian Hinckson 2018 Men's Basketball Manhattan College MAAC I
Cal Connelly 2018 Men's Basketball Assumption College NE-10 II
Joseph Glynn 2018 Men's Basketball University of Massachusetts, Lowell America East I
Maxwell Zegarowski 2018 Men's Basketball Franklin Pierce University NE-10 II
Marcus Zegarowski 2018 Men's Basketball Creighton University Big East I
Eric Beckett 2019 Men's Basketball University of Vermont America East I
John McCoy 2019 Men's Basketball University of Delaware CAA I
Anthony Selden 2019 Men's Basketball Gardner-Webb University Big South I
Josh Weinmann 2014 Men's Cross Country Endicott College NECC III
Payton Baldillez 2013 Men's Ice Hockey Norwich University ECAC East III
Brendan Cain 2013 Men's Ice Hockey Saint Anselm College NE-10 II
Justin Longo 2014 Men's Ice Hockey Saint Anselm College NE-10 II
Nunzio Morretti 2015 Men's Ice Hockey University of Rhode Island ACHA II
Jakub Myska 2015 Men's Ice Hockey Hope College ACHA II
Johnny Orlando 2015 Men's Ice Hockey Westfield State University MASCAC III
Zach Frament 2016 Men's Ice Hockey Stonehill College NE-10 II
Ryan Meade 2016 Men's Ice Hockey Stonehill College NE-10 II
Ryan Smith 2016 Men's Ice Hockey Stonehill College NE-10 II
Ryan Freker 2016 Men's Ice Hockey Wentworth Institute of Technology ACHA II
Philip Werner 2016 Men's Ice Hockey Hope College ACHA II
Jack Zangre 2018 Men's Ice Hockey Wesleyan University NESCAC III
John Pigott 2018 Men's Ice Hockey Assumption College NE-10 II
Braden Haley 2018 Men's Ice Hockey University of New Hampshire (Club) ACHA II
Will Dalhquist 2018 Men's Ice Hockey Bentley University (Club) ACHA II
Sean Keegans 2018 Men's Ice Hockey University of Wisconsin (Club) ACHA II
Shawn Leslie 2019 Men's Ice Hockey Salem State University MASCAC III
Cam Ryan 2019 Men's Ice Hockey Salem State University MASCAC III
Scott Boucher 2014 Men's Lacrosse Wentworth Institute of Technology CCC III
Blake Hay 2014 Men's Lacrosse Green Mountain State College NAC III
Andrew Markham 2014 Men's Lacrosse University of New England CCC III
Dikran Arshagouni 2016 Men's Lacrosse McGill University CUFLA I
Hoyt McCuin 2016 Men's Lacrosse University at Albany, SUNY America East I
Brandon Wills 2017 Men's Lacrosse Bentley University NE-10 II
KJ Sarni 2018 Men's Lacrosse Clarkson University Liberty League III
Owen McCuin 2018 Men's Lacrosse Southern New Hampshire University NE-10 II
Nicholas Guarente 2018 Men's Lacrosse Cansisus College MAAC I
Paddy Barry 2019 Men's Lacrosse Salve Regina University CCC III
Killian  Shea-Smith 2019 Men's Lacrosse SUNY Plattsburgh SUNYAC III
Patrick Guinee 2019 Men's Lacrosse; Cross Country Wingate University Bluegrass Mountain II
Andrew Bonavita 2019 Men's Lacrosse Saint Anselm College NE-10 II
Tyler Hatch 2015 Men's Soccer Rochester Institute of Technology Liberty League III
Danny Nkhalamba 2015 Men's Soccer Gordon College CCC III
Matthew Chartier 2016 Men's Soccer Gordon College CCC III
Kaitlyn Hess 2017 Softball Worceter Polytechic Institute NEWMAC III
Morgan LeBaron 2018 Softball Regis College GNAC III
Kirsten Chandonnet 2018 Softball Brandeis University UAA III
Abigail Johnson 2019 Softball Salem State University

MASCAC

III
Rainey Cox 2014 Women's Basketball Fairleigh Dickinson University NEC I
Jillian Fama 2014 Women's Basketball Saint Anselm College NE-10 II
Cass Derda 2014 Women's Basketball University of Vermont America East I
Maureen Taggart 2014 Women's Basketball Northeastern University CAA I
Meghan Hynes 2015 Women's Basketball St. Lawrence University Liberty League III
Gabby Hunter 2016 Women's Basketball Dartmouth College Ivy League I
Giulia Orlando 2016 Women's Basketball Merrimack College NE-10 II
Sophia Neubauer 2016 Women's Basketball Point Loma University PacWest II
Masey Zegarowski 2016 Women's Basketball Bryant University NEC I
Mayson Kimball 2017 Women's Basketball Merrimack College NE-10 II
Ashley Berube 2017 Women's Basketball Central Connecticut University NEC I
Olivia Orlando 2017 Women's Basketball Providence College Big East I
Abigail Settelmeyer 2018 Women's Basketball University of Vermont America East I
Chanelle Camah 2018 Women's Basketball Lynn University Sunshine State II
Nicole Freddo 2018 Women's Basketball Saint Anselm College NE-10 II
Nicole Ladas 2018 Women's Basketball St. Michael's College NE-10 II
Madison Clark 2018 Women's Basketball Wesleyan University NESCAC III
Imanni Wright 2019 Women's Basketball Champman University SCIAC III
Cassie Caldwell 2019 Women's Basketball Endicott College NECC III
Morgan Higgins 2019 Women's Basketball Irvine Valley College CCCAA  
Stephanie Snow 2015 Women's Cross Country University of New England CCC III
Katherine O'Brien 2014 Women's Ice Hockey St. Michael's College ECAC East, NE-10 II
Lindsay O'Connell 2014 Women's Ice Hockey Nichols College CCC III
Sarah Erban 2015 Women's Ice Hockey Sacred Heart University NEC III
Madi Nichols 2015 Women's Ice Hockey St. Michael's College ECAC East, NE-10 II
Shannon Colbert 2017 Women's Ice Hockey University Southern Maine GNAC-NEHC III
Riley Nichols 2017 Women's Ice Hockey St. Michael's College ECAC East, NE-10 II
Ann Margaret DiSciscio 2017 Women's Ice Hockey Franklin Pierce University NE-10 II
Ally Joly 2018 Women's Ice Hockey, Lacrosse Wilkes University UCHC III
Alexis Thomas 2019 Women's Ice Hockey Salem State University MASCAC III
Amanda Crowley 2019 Women's Ice Hockey University Southern Maine GNAC-NEHC III
Ashlyn Brown 2019 Women's Ice Hockey UNH ACHA Club
Trinity White 2019 Women's Ice Hockey Becker College NECC III
Steph Nevers 2019 Women's Ice Hockey Trinity College NESCAC III
Cassie Nevers 2019 Women's Ice Hockey Sacred Heart University NEWHA I
Kate Albretsen 2015 Women's Lacrosse, Soccer Norwich University GNAC III
Kayley Hughes 2018 Women's Lacrosse Endicott College NECC III
Brynn Mendes 2018 Women's Lacrosse Norwich University GNAC III
Caitlin Rotonnelli 2016 Women's Soccer Lasell College GNAC III

 

Don't see your name or an athlete you know on this list? Contact Athletic Director, Tara Brisson at tbrisson@tiltonschool.org.