Athletics

A Winning Tradition

In addition to a rich tradition of team success at Tilton School, each year many graduates go on to compete in college athletics at the Division I, II and III levels.  From basketball to golf, hockey to cross country, Tilton School graduates are making their mark at the next level.  
First Last YOG Sport University/College League/Conference Division
Shea Nugent 2016 Baseball Brandeis University UAA III
Nick Derocher 2014 Football University of New Hampshire CAA I
Jake Froehlich 2015 Football University of Massachusetts - Amherst Independent I
Devin Perkins 2016 Football Trinity College NESCAC III
Andrew Sharkey 2016 Football Stonehill College NE-10 II
Josh Jones 2017 Football Kenyon College NCAC III
AJ Rattee 2017 Football Hamilton College NESCAC III
Sam Foley 2017 Football Hamilton College NESCAC III
Isaiah Saunders 2017 Football Bates College NESCAC III
Tucker Buteau 2015 Golf St. Michael's College NE-10 II
Chris Stowell 2014 Men's Basketball University of Miami ACC I
Anthony Green 2015 Men's Basketball Northeastern University CAA I
Terance Mann 2015 Men's Basketball Florida State ACC I
Connor O'Neill 2015 Men's Basketball University of Georgia SEC I
Franklin Porter 2015 Men's Basketball University of Portland WCC I
Brett Hanson 2016 Men's Basketball Florida Southern College Sunshine State II
Robert Martin, Jr. 2016 Men's Basketball Rice University Conference USA I
Kyle Wright 2016 Men's Basketball Laramie County College NJCAA
Josh Weinmann 2014 Men's Cross Country Endicott CCC III
Payton Baldillez 2013 Men's Ice Hockey Norwich University ECAC East III
Brendan Cain 2013 Men's Ice Hockey Saint Anselm College NE-10 II
Justin Longo 2014 Men's Ice Hockey Saint Anselm College NE-10 II
Nunzio Morretti 2015 Men's Ice Hockey University of Rhode Island ACHA
Jakub Myska 2015 Men's Ice Hockey Hope College ACHA II
Johnny Orlando 2015 Men's Ice Hockey Westfield State University MASCAC III
Zach Frament 2016 Men's Ice Hockey Stonehill College NE-10 II
Ryan  Meade 2016 Men's Ice Hockey Stonehill College NE-10 II
Ryan Smith 2016 Men's Ice Hockey Stonehill College NE-10 II
Ryan Freker 2016 Men's Ice Hockey Wentworth Institute of Technology ACHA
Philip Werner 2016 Men's Ice Hockey Hope College ACHA II
Scott Boucher 2014 Men's Lacrosse Wentworth Institute of Technology CCC III
Blake Hay 2014 Men's Lacrosse Green Mountain State College NAC III
Andrew Markham 2014 Men's Lacrosse University of New England CCC III
Dikran Arshagouni 2016 Men's Lacrosse McGill University CUFLA I
Hoyt McCuin 2016 Men's Lacrosse University at Albany, SUNY America East I
Brandon Wills 2017 Men's Lacrosse Bentley University NE-10 II
Tyler Hatch 2015 Men's Soccer Rochester Institute of Technology Liberty League III
Danny Nkhalamba 2015 Men's Soccer Gordon College CCC III
Matthew Chartier 2016 Men's Soccer Gordon College CCC III
Rainey Cox 2014 Women's Basketball Fairleigh Dickinson University NEC I
Jillian Fama 2014 Women's Basketball Saint Anselm College NE-10 II
Cass Derda 2014 Women's Basketball University of Vermont America East I
Maureen Taggart  2014 Women's Basketball Northeastern University CAA I
Meghan Hynes 2015 Women's Basketball St. Lawrence University Liberty League III
Gabby Hunter 2016 Women's Basketball Dartmouth College Ivy League I
Giulia Orlando 2016 Women's Basketball Merrimack College NE-10 II
Sophia Neubauer 2016 Women's Basketball Point Loma University PacWest II
Masey  Zegarowski 2016 Women's Basketball Bryant University NEC I
Mayson Kimball 2017 Women's Basketball Merrimack College NE-10 II
Ashley Berube 2017 Women's Basketball Central Connecticut University NEC I
Olivia Orlando 2017 Women's Basketball Providence College Big East I
Stephanie Snow 2015 Women's Cross Country University of New England CCC III
Katherine O'Brien 2014 Women's Ice Hockey St. Michael's College ECAC East, NE-10 II
Lindsay O'Connell 2014 Women's Ice Hockey Nichols College CCC III
Sarah Erban 2015 Women's Ice Hockey Sacred Heart U NEC III
Madi Nichols 2015 Women's Ice Hockey St. Michael's College ECAC East, NE-10 II
Kate Albretsen 2015 Women's Lacrosse, Soccer Norwich University ECAC East/GNAC III
Caitlin  Rotonnelli 2016 Women's Soccer Lasell College GNAC III
Don’t see your name on this list? Please contact Assistant Athletic Director Luke Santoro to be added!