X
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.
Home

2018-2019 Honor Roll and MacMorran Scholars

Tilton School
Tilton School has named its Honor Roll students for the first semester of the 2018-2019 school year and MacMorran Scholars for the '18-'19 second semester. To qualify as a MacMorran Scholar, a student’s semester achievements must include High Honor Roll, Scholarly Effort Honor Roll,and Excellence in Citizenship.

Congrats to all Tilton Honor Roll and MacMorran Scholar Students! Full list of recipients listed below. 
                                                                        1st Semester Honor Rolls - 2018/2019

Grade 9
Sydney Baxter
Sophie George
Heyang “Nick” Ni
Tobias Patterson
Jack Twarog
Sutton Ursillo
Jack Yates

Grade 10
Shi “Steven” Chen
Olivia DeMatos
Elizabeth Field
Alexandria Garside
Shangyu “Shawn” Jin
Shaoyuan “Alex”
Li Zhehao “Oscar”
Li Layton Martinez
Victoria Medina-Visceglio
Andrew Nordman
Maximillian Paganini
Nicholas Peltier
Cameron Shepard
Maddison Silverman
Bailey Vachon
Minhao “Howard” Yin

Grade 11
Margaret Callender
Nathan Cammack
Rhys Canfield
Delanie Corcoran
Molly Dexter
Zachary Dutton
Justin Greenberg
Kamila Hecka
Hongyi “Jonathan” Jiang
Maxmilian Konig
Jalen Leach
Taesuk Lee
Jiajie “Bryan” Lin
Aislinn McMahon
Zekun “Samael” Mu
Logan Ruggles
Xuanyu “Michael” Shen
Jiaming “Jimmy” Tian
Jacob Wheeler
Yavuzcan “Gino” Yavuz
Hyun Sung Yoo
Yuji “Jim” Zhang

Grade 12
Andrew Bonavita
Ashlyn Brown
William Cutler
Zefeng “Todd” Ding
Yingxuan “Yvette” Gao
Brigid Hosmer
Jacob Iida
Abigail Johnson
Blaine Manning
Nathaniel McCarvill
Roby Mudogo
Zoey Nash-Boucher
Stephanie Nevers
Olivia Patterson
Cameron Ryan
Joseph Saliba
Peter Saliba
Bradley Smith
Ryan Thompson
James Wills
Chujie “Emily” Zhang
Zhaolin “Jalen” Zhong

Grade PG
Surasak “Khet” Bandasak
Cassandra Caldwell
Kyle Case
Jack Haley
Shawn Leslie
Benjamin Lindsey
Tanawan “Bank” Premsri
Imanni Wright

 
High Honor Roll
Grade 9
Nicole Bahder
Joyce Jiang
Seth Mckenna
Kathryn Merola
Hunter Perkins
Hiler Ruggles
Zihan “Angela” Tian

Grade 10
Joshua Hanson
Yin “Amy” Lu
Narisen “Nelson” Lyu
Jaelyn Miles
Alex Ritter
Yiyun “Leo” Yao
Zhiyuan “Matt” Zhou

Grade 11
Griffen Bono
James Cates
Payton Crowley
Marta Estany-Sanchez
Teruhiko Hotta
Kyle Layman
Justin Lee
Yue “Elina” Lei
Hangjing “Doris” Li
Zhongyuan Li
Aleksey Morozov
Yiting “Eva” Pei
Yixiao “Andrew” Sun
Brenna Verran
Lia Villanueva
Yufeng “Maple” Yang
Xiaofeng “Jessica” Zhu

Grade 12
Marco Anoro Mengs
Marta Arcate-Bradin
Eric Beckett
Isabelle Benoit
Nikolai Bofinger
Casey Cormier
Maggie DeVoy
Sergi Estany-Sanchez
Jacqueline Hill
Ziqi “Jacky” Li
Mingqi “Regina” Ma
Cassandra Nevers
Kimberly Parker
Sarah Schartner
Meiwen “Mabel” Shao
Xianzhi “Elisa” Sun
Anika Tullos
Jakob Wepman
Chenyu “Queena” Yuan
Hongyi “Charles” Zhou

Grade PG
Jake Nardone
Sara Sanchez Delgado

Effort Honor Roll
Grade 9
Nicole Bahder
Sophie George
Joyce Jiang
Seth Mckenna
Kathryn Merola
Hiler Ruggles
Zihan “Angela” Tian

Grade 10
Olivia DeMatos
Elizabeth Field
Alexandria Garside
Shangyu “Shawn” Jin
Yin “Amy” Lu
Narisen “Nelson” Lyu
Layton Martinez
Andrew Nordman
Maximillian Paganini
Nicholas Peltier
Brendan Powers
Alex Ritter
Cameron Shepard
Maddison Silverman
Bailey Vachon
Yiyun “Leo” Yao
Minhao “Howard” Yin
Zhiyuan “Matt” Zhou

Grade 11
Bradley Ameen
Griffen Bono
Margaret Callender
Nathan Cammack
James Cates
Payton Crowley
Marta Estany-Sanchez
Justin Greenberg
Teruhiko Hotta
Hongyi “Jonathan” Jiang
Maximillian Keef
Kyle Layman
Jalen Leach
Justin Lee
Yue “Elina” Lei
Hangjing “Doris” Li
Aleksey Morozov
Yiting “Eva” Pei
Darby Rich
Beran Sahbaz
Yixiao “Andrew” Sun
Hope Talwani
Jiaming “Jimmy” Tian
Brenna Verran
Lia Villanueva
Yufeng “Maple” Yang
Yuji “Jim” Zhang
Xiaofeng “Jessica” Zhu

Grade 12
Marco Anoro Mengs
Marta Arcate-Bradin
Eric Beckett
Isabelle Benoit
Nikolai Bofinger
Ashlyn Brown
Casey Cormier
Kayla Currin
Maggie DeVoy
Sergi Estany-Sanchez
Jacqueline Hill
Ziqi “Jacky” Li
Blaine Manning
Nathaniel McCarvill
Cassandra Nevers
Stephanie Nevers
Cameron Ryan
Peter Saliba
Sarah Schartner
Meiwen “Mabel” Shao
Bradley Smith
Xianzhi “Elisa” Sun
Anika Tullos
Jakob Wepman
James Wills
Chenyu “Queena” Yuan
Chujie “Emily” Zhang
Hongyi “Charles” Zhou

Grade PG
Surasak “Khet” Bandasak
Jake Nardone
Tanawan “Bank” Premsri
Sara Sanchez Delgado
Imanni Wright

MacMorran Scholar List – 2nd Semester 2018/2019
Grade 9
Joyce Jiang
Seth Mckenna
Kathryn Merola
Hiler Ruggles

Grade 10
Narisen “Nelson” Lyu
Alex Ritter

Grade 11
James Cates
Payton Crowley
Marta Estany-Sanchez
Teruhiko Hotta
Kyle Layman
Yue “Elina” Lei
Hangjing “Doris” Li
Aleksey Morozov
Yiting “Eva” Pei
Yixiao “Andrew” Sun
Brenna Verran
Lia Villanueva
Yufeng “Maple” Yang
Xiaofeng “Jessica” Zhu

Grade 12
Marco Anoro Mengs
Marta Arcate-Bradin
Isabelle Benoit
Nikolai Bofinger
Casey Cormier
Maggie DeVoy
Sergi Estany-Sanchez
Jacqueline Hill
Cassandra Nevers
Sarah Schartner
Meiwen “Mabel” Shao
Xianzhi “Elisa” Sun
Anika Tullos
Jakob Wepman
Chenyu “Queena” Yuan

Grade PG
Jake Nardone
Sara Sanchez Delgado
 
Back
No comments have been posted